Harriet Howell (1826?-1896)

Name: Harriet Howell1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Harrit Howell1
Spouse: Henry James (1820?-1909)

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1826 (cal) Jordanston, Pembrokeshire, Wales1
Residence Oct 1847 (age 20-21) Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales1
Nantgwynne
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 25) St.Dogwells, Pembrokeshire, Wales1
New Farm
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 35) Fishguard, Pembrokeshire, Wales1
Cronllwyn, Near Llanyrchaer
Census 2 Apr 1871 (age 45) Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales1
Rhydyfarchnad
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 55) Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales1
Rhydyfarchnad Farm
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 65) Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales1
Rhydyfarchnad Farm
Death 24 Feb 1896 (age 70) Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales1

Marriage

Spouse Henry James (1820?-1909)
Children John James (1848?-1856)
Martha James (1850?- )
Elizabeth James (1852?- )
William James (1853- )
Thomas James (1855?- )
Hugh James (1856?-1933)
Mary James (1858?- )
Margaret James (1860- )
Frances James (1861- )
Caroline James (1864- )
Emma James (1867?- )
Lovina James (1869?-1875)
James ( - )
Marriage 26 Oct 1847 (age 20-21)1

Source details

1Researcher Input (Dewi James).