Anne Scourfield (1780-1852)

Name: Anne Scourfield1,2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Anne Scurfil3
Alt. Name: Anne1

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1780 St.Dogwells, Pembrokeshire, Wales3,4
Census 6 Jun 1841 (age 70) Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales4
Llysydefaid
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 72) Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales5
Occupation 30 Mar 1851 (age 72) Widow; Parish Relief; Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales5
Death 13 Mar 1852 (age 71-72) Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales3,6,7
Cause: Natural Decay (certified)
Address: Llygad Cleddy
Informant: William Williams in attendance llygad Cleddy Llanfairnantygof

Source details

1Researcher Input (Ann Jones).
2IGI (LDS member submissions).
3Ibid. AFN: CV51V-KB.
Submitter(s):
VIOLA MARGARET JAMES Microfilm: 1394378
NO 1 HARDING COURT
ROCK SPRINGS WY Submission: AF83-093603
USA 82901

ROBERTA S. JAMES Microfilm: NONE
341 SOUTH MAIN ST
MAPLETON UT Submission: AF93-103148
USA 84664
4Census of England and Wales 1841. HO107 piece 1444/20 folio 7 page 10.
Census 1841 Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales
HO107 piece 1444/20 folio 7 page 10
Llysydefaid
5Census of England and Wales 1851. HO107/2480/202/15.
Census 1851 Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales
HO107/2480/202/15
6BMD Certificates. 13 Mar 1852 Death Ann James.
7GRO Indices. 1852Q1 Haverfordwest 11a 430.