Daniel Nightingale (b.1754?, bur.1827)

Name: Daniel Nightingale
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Danl. Nightingale
Spouse: Sarah (b.1755?, bur.1790)

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1754 (cal)1
Burial 12 Jan 1827 (age 73) Rowley Regis, Staffordshire, England1

Marriage

Spouse Sarah (b.1755?, bur.1790)
Children Samuel Nightingale (1781?- )
Wm. Nightingale (bap.1779, bur.1780)
Betty Nightingale (bap.1780)
Josh. Nightingale (bur.1782)
James Nightingale (bap.1782)
Nancy Nightingale (bap.1783)
Sarah Nightingale (bap.1786)
Nightingale (bur.1787)
Daniel Nightingale (bap.1787, bur.1787)
Daniel Nightingale (bap.1789, bur.1835)

Source details

1National Burial Index Second Edition.