See also

William Fletcher (1781?- )

Name: William Fletcher
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Fleacher
Father: William Fletcher (bap.1744)
Mother: Martha Addis ( - )
Spouse: Sarah Twells (1781?-bef1851)

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1781 (cal)1
Baptism 11 Mar 1781 (age 0) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England2
Census 6 Jun 1841 (age 60) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England3
Occupation 6 Jun 1841 (age 59-60) Agricultural Labourer; Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England3
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 69) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England4
Occupation 30 Mar 1851 (age 69-70) Cottager; Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England4

Marriage

Spouse Sarah Twells (1781?-bef1851)
Children William Fletcher (1809?- )
John Fletcher (1811?- )
Hannah Fletcher (bap.1811)
Mary Fletcher (bap.1813)
Martha Fletcher (1815?- )
Ann Fletcher (bap.1817)
Elizabeth Fletcher (bap.1822)
Fletcher ( - )
Thomas Fletcher (1821?- )
Marriage 13 Oct 1806 (age 24-25) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England5

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1841.
2Parish Registers (Clifton-with-Glapton, Nottinghamshire) BTs VR.
Bishop's Transcripts for Clifton-with-Glapton, 1626-1788
Source: Vital Records Index - British Isles - Second Edition
Event Type: Marriage
Recorded in: Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England
Collection Type: BTs
Total Count: 1103
Reference: FHL 503483 1626-1788 1103.
Source: Vital Records Index - British Isles - Second Edition
Event Type: Christening
Recorded in: Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England
Collection Type: BTs
Total Count: 1103
Reference: FHL 503483 1626-1788 1103.
FHL Film 503483.
Text From Source: Extract: Vital Records Index - British Isles - Second Edition
Christening event for: William FLEACHER
Gender: Male
Christening Date: 11 Mar 1781
Recorded in: Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England
Collection: BTs
Father: William FLEACHER
Mother: Martha
Source: FHL Film 503483 Dates: 1697 - 1788
Principal in Christening Extract.
3Census of England and Wales 1841. H0107 piece 0863 folio 5/13 page 8.
4Census of England and Wales 1851. HO107 piece 2128 folio 557 page 8.
5Parish Registers (Clifton-with-Glapton, Nottinghamshire) Phillimore.
Phillimore Nottinghamshire Vol. 7.
Volume 7 page 112; 13 Oct 1806.
Text From Source: William Fletcher & Sarah Twells