Martha Fletcher (1781?- )

Name: Martha Fletcher
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Fleatcher
Spouse: Charles Hodget ( -bef1841)

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1781 (cal) Nottinghamshire, England1
Census 6 Jun 1841 (age 60) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England2
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 72) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England3
Occupation 30 Mar 1851 (age 69-70) Inmate of Alms House; Widow; Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England3

Marriage

Spouse Charles Hodget ( -bef1841)
Children Mary Hodget (1816?- )
Marriage 17 Apr 1795 (age 13-14) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England4

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1841.
2Ibid. HO107 piece 0863 folio 5/14 page 1.
3Census of England and Wales 1851. HO107 piece 2128 folio 557 page 9.
4Parish Registers (Clifton-with-Glapton, Nottinghamshire) Nottinghamshire FHS.