See also

Mary Brookes (1864- )

Name: Mary Brookes1,2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Polly
Given Name Used: Polly
Father: Samuel Brookes (1837?-1908)
Mother: Mary Nightingale (1839-1912)

Life Events and Attributes

Birth Q2 1864 Oldbury, Worcestershire, England1,3
Census 2 Apr 1871 (age 7) Darlaston, Staffordshire, England4
James ????
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 17) Oldbury, Worcestershire, England1
Back Lane
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 24) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England2
82 Oak Lane
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 26-27) Pawnbroker's Assistant2
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 30) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England5
9 Victoria Street
Residence 2 Dec 1912 (age 48) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England6
9 Victoria Street
Not married

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1881. RG11 piece 2841 folio 40 page 18.
2Census of England and Wales 1891. RG12/2268 folio 142 page 29.
3GRO Indices. 1864Q2 West Bromwich 6b 672.
4Census of England and Wales 1871. RG10 piece 2956 folio 107 page 18.
5Census of England and Wales 1901. RG13 piece 2720 folio 24 page 40.
6BMD Certificates. 1912 Death Mary Brook(e)s.