See also

Elizabeth Johnson (1835?- )

Name: Elizabeth Johnson
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: betsey johnson
Given Name Used: Betsy
Father: German Brooks Johnson (1802- )
Mother: Sarah (1811?- )

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1835 (cal) Ravenstone, Derbyshire, England1
Census 6 Jun 1841 (age 5) Ravenstone, Derbyshire, England2
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 16) Ravenstone, Derbyshire, England3
Occupation 30 Mar 1851 (age 15-16) Domestic; Ravenstone, Derbyshire, England3
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 26) Ravenstone, Derbyshire, England4

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1851.
2Census of England and Wales 1841. HO107 piece 595/15 folio 4 page 4.
3Census of England and Wales 1851. HO107 piece 2084 folio 678 page 12.
4Census of England and Wales 1861. RG9 piece 2271 folio 70 page 8.