See also

Elleanor Hill (1851?- )

Name: Elleanor Hill
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Hill
Father: Robert Hill (1820?- )
Mother: Ann Brooks (1817?- )

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 9 Mar 1851 (cal) Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England1
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 21 dys) Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England2
Vickerss?? Row
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 10) Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England3
Blue Bell Inn
Census 2 Apr 1871 (age 20) Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England4
Blue Bell Inn

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1851.
2Ibid. HO107 piece 2141 folio 66 page 13.
3Census of England and Wales 1861. RG9 piece 2492 folio 81 page 4.
4Census of England and Wales 1871. RG10 piece 3556 folio 69 page 5.