Betsey (1784?- )

Name: Betsey
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1784 (cal) Quernton, Leicestershire, England1
Census 6 Jun 1841 (age 55) Sawley, Derbyshire, England2
Long Eaton
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 67) Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England3
Town Street
Occupation 30 Mar 1851 (age 66-67) Widowed; Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England3

Marriage

Spouse (unknown)
Children Thomas Musson (1809?- )

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1851.
2Census of England and Wales 1841. HO107 piece 190/8 folio 21 page 6.
Text From Source: Betsey Musson shown as Elizabeth Musson
3Census of England and Wales 1851. HO107 piece 2141 folio 64 page 8.