See also

Phillis Brooks (1812?- )

Name: Phillis Brooks
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: PHYLLIS Brook(e)s
Father: Samuel Brooks (1787?-1859)
Mother: Elizabeth Wilson (c. 1791- )
Spouse: Thomas Musson (1809?- )

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1812 (est) Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England1
Baptism 7 Dec 1812 (age 0) Sawley, Derbyshire, England2
Census 6 Jun 1841 (age 25) Sawley, Derbyshire, England3
Long Eaton
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 38) Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England4
Town Street
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 48) Long Eaton, Derbyshire, England5
High Street

Marriage

Spouse Thomas Musson (1809?- )
Children George Musson (1839?-1878)
Samuel Musson (1841?- )
Phillis Musson (1842?- )
Thomas Musson (1846?- )
John Musson (1850?- )
Marriage 4 Oct 1838 (age 25-26) Sawley, Derbyshire, England6

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1851.
2Parish Registers (Sawley, Derbyshire) BTs IGI.
Bishop's transcripts for Sawley, 1672-1852

Authors
Church of England. Parish Church of Sawley (Derbyshire) (Main Author)

Notes
Microfilm of original records in the Lichfield Joint Record Office, Stafford.

Subjects
England, Derbyshire, Sawley - Church records

Format
Manuscript (On Film)

Language
English

Publication
Salt Lake City, Utah : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1966

Physical
on 2 microfilm reels ; 35 mm.

Film Notes
Note - Location [Film]
Baptisms, marriages, burials, 1672-1675, 1686-1688, 1690-1691, 1681-1685, 1692, 1696-1698, 1702-1749, 1753-1756, 1750-1753, 1756-1810. - FHL BRITISH Film [ 428936 Item 2 ]
Long Eaton, burials, 1809-1812; Sawley, burials, 1809-1812; Sawley and Long Eaton, burials, 1815, marriages, 1809-1812, 1815; Sawley, baptisms, 1809-1812; Long Eaton, 1809-1812; Sawley, baptisms, 1815; Sawley and Long Eaton, baptisms, marriages, burials, 1809-1813; marriages, 1816-1817, baptisms, burials, 1816; baptisms, 1816-1817, burials, marriages, 1817, baptisms, 1817; Sawley, baptisms, marriages, burials, 1818-1836, baptisms, burials, 1837-1838, baptisms, 1839, marriages, 1838-, 1837-1838, 1837, 1839, burials, 1839, baptisms, 1840, marriages, 1837, 1840, burials, 1840, baptisms, marriages, burials, 1841-1852. - FHL BRITISH Film [ 498121 Item 1 ]

© 2002 Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved.
Batch #: C059691 1809 - 1852 Souce call 0498121 Film 6905406.
3Census of England and Wales 1841. HO107 piece 190/8 folio 21 page 6.
Text From Source: Betsey Musson shown as Elizabeth Musson
4Census of England and Wales 1851. HO107 piece 2141 folio 64 page 8.
5Census of England and Wales 1861. RG9 piece 2492 folio 81 page 4.
6Parish Registers (Sawley, Derbyshire) BTs IGI.
Bishop's transcripts for Sawley, 1672-1852

Authors
Church of England. Parish Church of Sawley (Derbyshire) (Main Author)

Notes
Microfilm of original records in the Lichfield Joint Record Office, Stafford.

Subjects
England, Derbyshire, Sawley - Church records

Format
Manuscript (On Film)

Language
English

Publication
Salt Lake City, Utah : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1966

Physical
on 2 microfilm reels ; 35 mm.

Film Notes
Note - Location [Film]
Baptisms, marriages, burials, 1672-1675, 1686-1688, 1690-1691, 1681-1685, 1692, 1696-1698, 1702-1749, 1753-1756, 1750-1753, 1756-1810. - FHL BRITISH Film [ 428936 Item 2 ]
Long Eaton, burials, 1809-1812; Sawley, burials, 1809-1812; Sawley and Long Eaton, burials, 1815, marriages, 1809-1812, 1815; Sawley, baptisms, 1809-1812; Long Eaton, 1809-1812; Sawley, baptisms, 1815; Sawley and Long Eaton, baptisms, marriages, burials, 1809-1813; marriages, 1816-1817, baptisms, burials, 1816; baptisms, 1816-1817, burials, marriages, 1817, baptisms, 1817; Sawley, baptisms, marriages, burials, 1818-1836, baptisms, burials, 1837-1838, baptisms, 1839, marriages, 1838-, 1837-1838, 1837, 1839, burials, 1839, baptisms, 1840, marriages, 1837, 1840, burials, 1840, baptisms, marriages, burials, 1841-1852. - FHL BRITISH Film [ 498121 Item 1 ]

© 2002 Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved.
Batch #: M059691, Sheet #: 00, Source Call #: 0498121, Printout Call #: 6905407, Dates: 1809 - 1852.