See also

Annie Gregg Brooks (1875?- )

Name: Annie Gregg Brooks
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mamie Gregg Brook(e)s
Father: Thomas Brooks (1851- )
Mother: Emma (1845?- )

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1875 (cal) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England1
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 6) Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England2
29 Bunbury Street
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 16) Radford, Nottinghamshire, England3
43 Meter? Street
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 15-16) Lace hand; Radford, Nottinghamshire, England3

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1881.
2Ibid. RG11 piece 3363 folio 139 page 9.
3Census of England and Wales 1891. RG12 piece 2687 folio 112 page 3.