See also

William Henry (1851?- )

Name: William Henry
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Brook(e)s
Father: Henry ( - )
Mother: Hannah Cope (1824?-bef1891)

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1851 (cal) Ockbrook, Derbyshire, England1
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 10) Mapperley, Derbyshire, England1
Census 2 Apr 1871 (age 19) Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England2
13 ? Road
Occupation 2 Apr 1871 (age 19-20) Coal ?; Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England2

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1861.
2Census of England and Wales 1871. RG10 piece 3481 folio 89 page 16.