See also

Ellen Brooks (1853?- )

Name: Ellen Brooks
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Brook(e)s
Father: John Brooks (1805?-1881)
Mother: Elizabeth Nutt (1811?- )
Spouse: Thomas Cottrell ( - )

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1853 (cal) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England1
Baptism 27 Feb 1853 (age 0) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England2
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 8) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England3
Census 2 Apr 1871 (age 18) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England4

Marriage

Spouse Thomas Cottrell ( - )
Marriage 14 Sep 1874 (age 20-21) Clifton with Glapton, Nottinghamshire, England5

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1861.
2Parish Registers (Clifton-with-Glapton, Nottinghamshire) BTs IGI.
Bishop's transcripts from Clifton-with-Glapton, 1826-1859

Authors
Church of England. Parish Church of Clifton-with-Glapton (Main Author)

Notes
Microfilm of original records in the Nottinghamshire Record Office, Nottingham.

Subjects
England, Nottingham, Clifton-with-Glapton - Church records

Format
Manuscript (On Film)

Language
English

Publication
Salt Lake City, Utah : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1966

Physical
on 4 microfilm reels ; 35 mm.

Film Notes
Note - Location [Film]
Baptisms, marriages and burials 1626-1812 - FHL BRITISH Film [ 503483 Item 3 ]
Baptisms, marriages and burials 1808 - FHL BRITISH Film [ 462987 Item 15 ]
Baptisms, marriages and burials 1813-1830 - FHL BRITISH Film [ 504088 Item 5 ]
Baptisms, marriages and burials 1841-1859 - FHL BRITISH Film [ 504061 Item 9 ]

© 2002 Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved.
Batch #: C046461, Sheet #: 00, Source Call #: 0504088, Printout Call #: NONE, Dates: 1813 - 1830.
3Census of England and Wales 1861. RG9 piece 2446 folio 32 page 2.
4Census of England and Wales 1871. RG10 piece 3497 folio 34 page 3.
5Parish Registers (Clifton-with-Glapton, Nottinghamshire) Nottinghamshire FHS.