See also

William Adams (1879?- )

Name: William Adams
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William Adams Twist
Father: Adams ( - )
Mother: Betsy (1853?- )

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1879 (cal) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England1
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 2) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England2
53 Spon Lane
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 19) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England3
4 Lyng Lane
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 11-12) Springmaker; West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England3
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 29) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England4
47 Spon Lane
Occupation 31 Mar 1901 (age 21-22) Brewer; West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England4

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1881.
2Ibid. RG11 piece 2844 folio 110 page 20.
3Census of England and Wales 1891. RG12 piece 2267 folio 138 page 1.
4Census of England and Wales 1901. RG13 piece 2719 folio 76 page 2.