John Stamps (1824?-bef1871)

Name: John Stamps
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Stampe
Spouse: Rebekah (1826?- )

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1824 (cal) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England1
Occupation Brass Cutter
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 37) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England2
Trinity Street
Occupation 7 Apr 1861 (age 36-37) Tinner; West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England2
Death bef 1871 (age 46-47)

Marriage

Spouse Rebekah (1826?- )
Children Louisa Stamps (1845?-bef1901)
Joseph Stamps (1847?- )
John D Stamps (1850?- )
Richard Stamps (1853?- )
Job E Stamps (1857?- )
Rebecca Stamps (1859?- )
Mary Ann Stamps (1865?- )
George Stamps (1868?- )

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1861.
2Ibid. RG09 piece 2024 folio 60 page 14.