See also

Mary James (1838- )

Name: Mary James
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: May James
Father: John James (1800- )
Mother: Ann (1807- )

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 1838 Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales1,2,3
Census 6 Jun 1841 (age 3) Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales4
Llys-y-devaid
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 12) Llanfair Nant y Gof, Pembrokeshire, Wales5
Llys-y-defaid

Source details

1Researcher Input (Ann Jones).
2IGI (LDS member submissions). Film #: 456833.
3Census of England and Wales 1851.
4Census of England and Wales 1841. HO107 piece 144/20 folio 7 page 10.
5Census of England and Wales 1851. HO107 piece 2480 folio 195 page 3.