See also

Thomas Edward Page (1840- )

Name: Thomas Edward Page1,2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: [unnamed person]1
Alt. Name: THOMAS EDWARD PAGE
Father: Samuel Page (1811?-bef1891)
Mother: Ann Westwood (1811?-bef1860)
Spouse: Elizabeth (1838?- )

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 31 Dec 1840 Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England1,3,4
Baptism 21 Mar 1841 (age 0) Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England3,5
Kingswinford and St Marys Chapelry
Census 6 Jun 1841 (age 5 mns) Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England6
Brockmoore
Census 30 Mar 1851 (age 10) Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England1
89, Street by Sun, Brockmoor
Occupation 1851 (age 10) Chain boy1
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 20) Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England7
Hulland, Brockmoor
Occupation 7 Apr 1861 (age 20) Coal Miner; Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England7
Census 2 Apr 1871 (age 30) Tipton, Staffordshire, England2
26 Cleton Street
Occupation 2 Apr 1871 (age 30) Miner; Tipton, Staffordshire, England2
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 40) Barnsley, Yorkshire, England8
38 Industry Road, Ardsley
Occupation 3 Apr 1881 (age 40) Coal Miner; Barnsley, Yorkshire, England8
Census 5 Apr 1891 (age 50) Stourbridge, Worcestershire, England9
Barnsley, Yorkshire, England
Occupation 5 Apr 1891 (age 50) Coal Miner; Stourbridge, Worcestershire, England9
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 60) Ardsley Barnsley, Yorkshire, England10
Gregg Rpw
Occupation 31 Mar 1901 (age 60) General carter; Ardsley Barnsley, Yorkshire, England10

Marriage

Spouse Elizabeth (1838?- )
Children Ann Elizabeth Page (1860?- )
George Page (1862?- )
Samuel Page (1864?- )
Rebecca Page (1872- )
Thomas Edward Page (1876- )
Ellen Selena Page (1879- )

Source details

1Census of England and Wales 1851. HO107 or RG8 piece 2036 folio 553 page 32.
2Census of England and Wales 1871. RG10 piece 2999 folio 49 page 34.
3Parish Registers (Kingswinford, Staffordshire) Karen Page.
Extracts transcribed by Karen Page from Microfilm no 261, Dudley Archives.
Page 298 entry 2384.
4GRO Indices. 1841Q1 Stourbridge XVIII 464.
5Parish Registers (Kingswinford, Staffordshire) BTs IGI.
Bishop's transcripts for Kingswinford, 1666-1857

Authors
Church of England. Parish Church of Kingswinford (Main Author)

Notes
Microfilm of original records in the Gloucester City Library, England.

Subjects
England, Stafford, Kingswinford - Church records

Format
Manuscript (On Film)

Language
English

Publication
Salt Lake City, Utah : Filmed by the Genealogical Society of Utah, 1965-1975

Physical
7 microfilm reels ; 35 mm.

Film Notes
Note - Location [Film]
Baptisms, marriages and burials 1666-1812 - FHL BRITISH Film [ 417203 ]
Baptisms, marriages and burials 1813-1822 - FHL BRITISH Film [ 435778 ]
Baptisms, marriages and burials 1822-1834 - FHL BRITISH Film [ 435779 ]
Baptisms, marriages and burials 1834-1848 - FHL BRITISH Film [ 435780 ]
Baptisms, marriages and burials 1848-1857 - FHL BRITISH Film [ 435781 ]
Baptisms, burials 1846-1857 - FHL BRITISH Film [ 421560 Item 1 ]
Baptisms, marriages, burials, 1832-1837 (another filming) Baptisms, burials, 1838-1846 (another filming) - FHL BRITISH Film [ 918714 ]

© 2002 Intellectual Reserve, Inc. All rights reserved.
Batch C055151 Source call 0435779/0435780/0435781.
6Census of England and Wales 1841. HO107 piece 0996 foilio 14-52 page 2.
7Census of England and Wales 1861. RG9 piece 2071 folio 123 page 36.
8Census of England and Wales 1881. RG11 piece 4600 folio 18 page 31.
9Census of England and Wales 1891. 188 Greggs Road, Ardsley.
10Census of England and Wales 1901. RG13 piece 4312 folio 53 page 17.