See also

Beatrice Staines (1882-1886)

Name: Beatrice Staines
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Bertha
Father: Samuel Thomas Staines (1854- )
Mother: Elizabeth Twist (1852?- )

Life Events and Attributes

Birth 22 Jun 1882 West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England1,2
Baptism 14 Jul 1882 (age 0) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England3
Death Q2 1886 (age 3-4) West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England4

Source details

1Parish Registers (West Bromwich, Staffordshire) VR.
1858-1889
Source: Vital Records Index - British Isles - Second Edition
Event Type: Christening
Recorded in: West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England
Total Count: 7311
Reference: FHL 1526218 1858-1888 4257
Reference: FHL 1526219 1878-1889 3054.
Source: FHL Film 1526219 Dates: 1878 - 1889.
Text From Source: Bertha Staines
 
2GRO Indices. 1882Q3 West Bromwich 6b 789.
3Parish Registers (West Bromwich, Staffordshire) VR.
1858-1889
Source: Vital Records Index - British Isles - Second Edition
Event Type: Christening
Recorded in: West Bromwich, Staffordshire, England
Total Count: 7311
Reference: FHL 1526218 1858-1888 4257
Reference: FHL 1526219 1878-1889 3054.
FHL Film 1526219 Dates: 1878 - 1889.
Text From Source: Bertha Staines
 
4GRO Indices. 1886Q2 West Bromwich 6b 437.